This month all of my assignments seem to be due… so it’s been a little more difficult to read lots of intense novels. That’s why most of the reviews for this month are short stories that were a wonderful, quick and easy journey into another world. That, and a lot of Tamora Pierce, since I tend to read these books every time the world feels a little overwhelming.
- Tales of the Otherworld by Kelley Armstrong
- Bewitched by Kelley Armstrong
- Demonology by Kelley Armstrong
- Birthright by Kelley Armstrong
- Beginnings by Kelley Armstrong
- Becoming by Kelley Armstrong
- The Case of the Half-Demon Spy by Kelley Armstrong
- Expectations by Kelley Armstrong
- Truth and Consequences by Kelley Armstrong
- The Hibernian by John Flanagan
- Death of a Hero by John Flanagan
- The Inkwell and the Dagger by John Flanagan
- The Roamers by John Flanagan
- Halt’s Peril by John Flanagan
- The Emperor of Nihon-Ja by John Flanagan
- Plain Magic by Tamora Pierce
- Testing by Tamora Pierce
- Time of Proving by Tamora Pierce
- Lost by Tamora Pierce
- Elder Brother by Tamora Pierce
- The Hidden Girl by Tamora Pierce
- The Dragon’s Tale by Tamora Pierce
- Trickster’s Choice by Tamora Pierce
- Trickster’s Queen by Tamora Pierce
- Nawat by Tamora Pierce
- Night Owls by Lauren M. Roy
- Grave Matters by Lauren M. Roy
- The Cannibal Princess by Nalini Singh
- A Conversation by Nalini Singh
A lot of kelley Armstrong! I love her otherworld series
LikeLiked by 1 person
Yeah. I’ve kind of been obsessed lately…
LikeLiked by 1 person